Performance reports

October 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in October 2022, taken from the month's order record. 453 trades: 445 reached their target inside the month and 8 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades453
Reached target445 (98.2%)
Still open at the cut8
Average per trade+1.20%
Median trade+1.20%
Return at 1% position sizing+5.44%
Pairs traded119
Long / short415 / 38
Best trade+11.03% on KLAYUSDT
Worst trade-11.80% on KNCUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
JASMYUSDT17100%+1.49%
CHZUSDT12100%+1.34%
FOOTBALLUSDT12100%+1.47%
GALAUSDT12100%+1.48%
GALUSDT11100%+1.09%
KLAYUSDT11100%+2.84%
BLZUSDT10100%+1.27%
GMTUSDT10100%+1.53%
LUNA2USDT10100%+1.87%
MASKUSDT9100%+1.36%
RSRUSDT988.9%+0.00%
LITUSDT8100%+1.45%
EOSUSDT8100%+1.30%
ALICEUSDT8100%+1.29%
RVNUSDT8100%+1.38%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download October 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.