Performance reports

November 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in November 2022, taken from the month's order record. 1,578 trades: 1,560 reached their target inside the month and 18 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades1,578
Reached target1,560 (98.9%)
Still open at the cut18
Average per trade+1.31%
Median trade+1.53%
Return at 1% position sizing+20.72%
Pairs traded148
Long / short1,416 / 162
Best trade+22.30% on SRMUSDT
Worst trade-99.67% on BNXUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
SRMUSDT3582.9%-6.12%
FTTUSDT3180.6%-11.14%
APTUSDT26100%+1.81%
1000LUNCUSDT23100%+2.68%
RENUSDT22100%+1.84%
C98USDT21100%+2.49%
SOLUSDT20100%+2.53%
PEOPLEUSDT19100%+1.88%
AXSUSDT19100%+2.66%
RAYUSDT1994.7%+0.01%
BANDUSDT18100%+2.31%
GALAUSDT18100%+2.46%
LRCUSDT17100%+1.62%
ANKRUSDT17100%+2.05%
RVNUSDT17100%+1.80%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download November 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.