Performance reports

September 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in September 2022, taken from the month's order record. 915 trades: 861 reached their target inside the month and 54 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades915
Reached target861 (94.1%)
Still open at the cut54
Average per trade+0.84%
Median trade+1.35%
Return at 1% position sizing+7.73%
Pairs traded139
Long / short875 / 40
Best trade+18.03% on LUNA2USDT
Worst trade-14.58% on ONEUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
1000LUNCUSDT26100%+2.18%
LUNA2USDT25100%+2.17%
RVNUSDT18100%+1.58%
HNTUSDT15100%+1.58%
BLZUSDT14100%+1.85%
ETCUSDT13100%+1.66%
AUDIOUSDT11100%+1.79%
TRBUSDT11100%+1.91%
MASKUSDT11100%+1.60%
REEFUSDT11100%+1.71%
CRVUSDT10100%+1.83%
ZENUSDT1080%-1.24%
GMTUSDT10100%+1.74%
CVCUSDT977.8%-1.87%
BANDUSDT9100%+1.39%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download September 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.