Performance reports

August 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in August 2022, taken from the month's order record. 984 trades: 921 reached their target inside the month and 63 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades984
Reached target921 (93.6%)
Still open at the cut63
Average per trade+0.31%
Median trade+1.29%
Return at 1% position sizing+3.08%
Pairs traded134
Long / short891 / 93
Best trade+15.53% on BLZUSDT
Worst trade-25.47% on ICXUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
BLZUSDT24100%+3.04%
API3USDT2190.5%-0.16%
GALUSDT18100%+1.41%
PEOPLEUSDT17100%+1.57%
TOMOUSDT1586.7%-1.27%
FLMUSDT14100%+1.39%
ANTUSDT14100%+2.12%
SNXUSDT14100%+1.39%
TRBUSDT13100%+1.58%
CTKUSDT13100%+1.14%
OPUSDT13100%+1.50%
DYDXUSDT13100%+1.71%
LPTUSDT13100%+1.55%
NKNUSDT13100%+2.60%
LITUSDT12100%+2.24%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download August 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.