Performance reports

May 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in May 2022, taken from the month's order record. 2,074 trades: 2,017 reached their target inside the month and 57 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades2,074
Reached target2,017 (97.3%)
Still open at the cut57
Average per trade+1.10%
Median trade+1.56%
Return at 1% position sizing+22.71%
Pairs traded142
Long / short1,963 / 111
Best trade+47.50% on ANCUSDT
Worst trade-141.40% on BELUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
GMTUSDT4586.7%-5.52%
PEOPLEUSDT43100%+2.56%
APEUSDT3397%+0.12%
WAVESUSDT3293.8%+0.29%
ROSEUSDT2696.2%+0.80%
GALAUSDT26100%+2.97%
OGNUSDT2696.2%+0.72%
GALUSDT26100%+2.25%
RSRUSDT23100%+1.85%
ARPAUSDT22100%+2.26%
SXPUSDT2295.5%+0.49%
BELUSDT2295.5%-3.62%
LINAUSDT21100%+2.07%
TLMUSDT2195.2%+2.20%
REEFUSDT21100%+2.21%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download May 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.