Performance reports

April 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in April 2022, taken from the month's order record. 1,237 trades: 1,212 reached their target inside the month and 25 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades1,237
Reached target1,212 (98%)
Still open at the cut25
Average per trade+0.77%
Median trade+1.17%
Return at 1% position sizing+9.56%
Pairs traded138
Long / short1,173 / 64
Best trade+7.52% on ZRXUSDT
Worst trade-40.00% on DUSKUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
BAKEUSDT20100%+1.28%
CTKUSDT19100%+1.57%
ROSEUSDT18100%+1.28%
ZRXUSDT18100%+1.73%
GALAUSDT18100%+1.33%
PEOPLEUSDT1794.1%-0.18%
GMTUSDT17100%+1.32%
AXSUSDT17100%+1.33%
TLMUSDT17100%+1.40%
VETUSDT1794.1%-0.48%
ALPHAUSDT16100%+1.42%
CELRUSDT16100%+1.24%
WAVESUSDT16100%+1.61%
MANAUSDT15100%+1.24%
IMXUSDT15100%+1.46%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download April 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.