Performance reports

March 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in March 2022, taken from the month's order record. 616 trades: 600 reached their target inside the month and 16 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades616
Reached target600 (97.4%)
Still open at the cut16
Average per trade+0.75%
Median trade+1.26%
Return at 1% position sizing+4.60%
Pairs traded130
Long / short374 / 242
Best trade+7.46% on OMGUSDT
Worst trade-59.46% on OGNUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
OGNUSDT2391.3%-3.25%
WAVESUSDT1681.2%-4.21%
ICXUSDT15100%+2.55%
GMTUSDT15100%+1.52%
DGBUSDT14100%+1.84%
IMXUSDT1478.6%-6.69%
ENSUSDT13100%+1.42%
API3USDT10100%+1.42%
LRCUSDT10100%+2.00%
CELRUSDT10100%+1.96%
AUDIOUSDT977.8%-2.39%
ZILUSDT977.8%-5.18%
STORJUSDT8100%+2.37%
DUSKUSDT8100%+1.40%
OMGUSDT8100%+2.35%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download March 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.