Performance reports

February 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in February 2022, taken from the month's order record. 434 trades: 430 reached their target inside the month and 4 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades434
Reached target430 (99.1%)
Still open at the cut4
Average per trade+1.45%
Median trade+1.34%
Return at 1% position sizing+6.30%
Pairs traded131
Long / short359 / 75
Best trade+5.72% on IOTXUSDT
Worst trade-23.18% on PEOPLEUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
GALAUSDT10100%+1.94%
PEOPLEUSDT1090%-0.74%
API3USDT1090%+1.58%
MTLUSDT8100%+1.90%
REEFUSDT8100%+1.96%
IOTXUSDT7100%+2.88%
IMXUSDT7100%+1.62%
OGNUSDT6100%+1.83%
ATAUSDT6100%+1.78%
EGLDUSDT6100%+2.08%
ANTUSDT5100%+2.17%
BLZUSDT5100%+1.87%
ARPAUSDT5100%+3.30%
C98USDT5100%+1.48%
AXSUSDT5100%+1.78%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download February 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.