Performance reports

January 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in January 2022, taken from the month's order record. 421 trades: 397 reached their target inside the month and 24 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades421
Reached target397 (94.3%)
Still open at the cut24
Average per trade+1.52%
Median trade+2.19%
Return at 1% position sizing+6.40%
Pairs traded119
Long / short383 / 38
Best trade+8.65% on WAVESUSDT
Worst trade-35.92% on LINAUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
PEOPLEUSDT26100%+2.66%
LRCUSDT12100%+2.85%
GALAUSDT8100%+2.97%
TLMUSDT887.5%-1.83%
ANTUSDT8100%+2.35%
NUUSDT7100%+2.30%
DASHUSDT7100%+2.40%
RVNUSDT6100%+2.32%
SFPUSDT683.3%-3.20%
AXSUSDT683.3%-1.29%
UNFIUSDT683.3%-3.42%
ZENUSDT6100%+2.55%
GRTUSDT6100%+2.39%
CRVUSDT683.3%-1.01%
RENUSDT6100%+2.19%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download January 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.