Performance reports

December 2021 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in December 2021, taken from the month's order record. 723 trades: 688 reached their target inside the month and 35 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades723
Reached target688 (95.2%)
Still open at the cut35
Average per trade+3.07%
Median trade+3.27%
Return at 1% position sizing+22.22%
Pairs traded130
Long / short679 / 44
Best trade+12.76% on SXPUSDT
Worst trade-25.55% on BELUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
KLAYUSDT11100%+3.24%
HOTUSDT10100%+4.46%
BLZUSDT10100%+4.31%
CTKUSDT9100%+4.64%
BTTUSDT9100%+4.11%
1INCHUSDT9100%+4.24%
COTIUSDT9100%+3.48%
CELOUSDT9100%+4.82%
XTZUSDT9100%+3.96%
MANAUSDT8100%+3.17%
SXPUSDT8100%+5.01%
YFIIUSDT8100%+3.35%
1000XECUSDT8100%+3.53%
XEMUSDT887.5%+1.51%
DASHUSDT887.5%+1.84%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download December 2021 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.