Performance reports

November 2021 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in November 2021, taken from the month's order record. 700 trades: 685 reached their target inside the month and 15 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades700
Reached target685 (97.9%)
Still open at the cut15
Average per trade+2.65%
Median trade+2.69%
Return at 1% position sizing+18.52%
Pairs traded128
Long / short560 / 140
Best trade+15.27% on GTCUSDT
Worst trade-36.84% on OMGUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
GALAUSDT18100%+3.42%
IOTXUSDT16100%+4.19%
GTCUSDT1693.8%+2.23%
LRCUSDT1593.3%+1.09%
CHRUSDT1492.9%+2.66%
C98USDT1283.3%+0.47%
REEFUSDT12100%+2.45%
ARPAUSDT11100%+3.36%
LINAUSDT11100%+3.34%
KEEPUSDT11100%+3.25%
AUDIOUSDT10100%+4.95%
CTSIUSDT10100%+3.75%
HOTUSDT9100%+2.91%
BZRXUSDT8100%+2.84%
BATUSDT8100%+2.83%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download November 2021 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.