Performance reports

June 2022 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in June 2022, taken from the month's order record. 1,275 trades: 1,247 reached their target inside the month and 28 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades1,275
Reached target1,247 (97.8%)
Still open at the cut28
Average per trade+1.09%
Median trade+1.28%
Return at 1% position sizing+13.93%
Pairs traded139
Long / short1,110 / 165
Best trade+22.02% on UNFIUSDT
Worst trade-51.68% on ONEUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
UNFIUSDT26100%+4.66%
LITUSDT25100%+2.40%
GMTUSDT23100%+1.48%
EGLDUSDT23100%+1.76%
BELUSDT22100%+3.91%
FLMUSDT22100%+2.28%
ARPAUSDT2195.2%+1.69%
WAVESUSDT2095%-0.52%
BLZUSDT20100%+1.71%
ETHUSDT2090%-1.04%
DUSKUSDT17100%+1.49%
RSRUSDT17100%+2.79%
ANTUSDT15100%+2.08%
SNXUSDT15100%+2.21%
CELOUSDT1586.7%-1.33%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download June 2022 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.