Performance reports

September 2021 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in September 2021, taken from the month's order record. 1,204 trades: 1,124 reached their target inside the month and 80 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades1,204
Reached target1,124 (93.4%)
Still open at the cut80
Average per trade+4.07%
Median trade+2.77%
Return at 1% position sizing+49.02%
Pairs traded127
Long / short1,181 / 23
Best trade+47.13% on ZENUSDT
Worst trade-38.16% on TLMUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
TLMUSDT1984.2%-0.72%
DENTUSDT1883.3%-0.74%
ALICEUSDT1883.3%+3.34%
ATAUSDT1782.4%+1.27%
FILUSDT17100%+3.82%
CHRUSDT1687.5%+2.11%
CVCUSDT1593.3%+4.00%
ZENUSDT15100%+8.50%
BNBUSDT1566.7%-4.02%
BZRXUSDT1573.3%+2.98%
SFPUSDT1573.3%-2.37%
BAKEUSDT1485.7%+1.71%
AAVEUSDT14100%+6.28%
VETUSDT1478.6%-2.29%
FLMUSDT1492.9%+4.94%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download September 2021 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.