Performance reports

August 2021 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in August 2021, taken from the month's order record. 326 trades: 308 reached their target inside the month and 18 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades326
Reached target308 (94.5%)
Still open at the cut18
Average per trade+2.72%
Median trade+2.58%
Return at 1% position sizing+8.88%
Pairs traded88
Long / short204 / 122
Best trade+16.17% on NKNUSDT
Worst trade-28.66% on QTUMUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
RVNUSDT1492.9%+4.65%
NKNUSDT1376.9%+2.21%
ALICEUSDT12100%+3.33%
TLMUSDT12100%+2.83%
SCUSDT10100%+8.42%
MTLUSDT1080%+0.34%
AXSUSDT966.7%-5.76%
DENTUSDT988.9%+3.20%
ICPUSDT988.9%+1.93%
HOTUSDT988.9%+3.59%
DOTUSDT8100%+4.77%
ANKRUSDT875%+0.83%
CHRUSDT8100%+2.63%
STORJUSDT7100%+4.09%
LINAUSDT6100%+2.39%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download August 2021 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.