Performance reports

July 2021 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in July 2021, taken from the month's order record. 525 trades: 493 reached their target inside the month and 32 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades525
Reached target493 (93.9%)
Still open at the cut32
Average per trade+3.22%
Median trade+2.64%
Return at 1% position sizing+16.93%
Pairs traded92
Long / short152 / 373
Best trade+20.21% on DASHUSDT
Worst trade-42.99% on YFIIUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
AXSUSDT3987.2%+2.02%
ALICEUSDT2395.7%+2.53%
CVCUSDT2387%+4.81%
RUNEUSDT17100%+3.56%
ALPHAUSDT16100%+4.86%
STORJUSDT14100%+4.69%
DASHUSDT13100%+9.76%
BTTUSDT1376.9%+1.38%
MTLUSDT12100%+3.18%
BZRXUSDT11100%+2.78%
ANKRUSDT11100%+4.55%
SANDUSDT10100%+4.78%
ONTUSDT1080%+3.95%
LITUSDT9100%+4.21%
CHRUSDT9100%+4.17%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download July 2021 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.