Performance reports

June 2021 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in June 2021, taken from the month's order record. 409 trades: 378 reached their target inside the month and 31 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades409
Reached target378 (92.4%)
Still open at the cut31
Average per trade+2.19%
Median trade+2.26%
Return at 1% position sizing+8.97%
Pairs traded99
Long / short331 / 78
Best trade+10.50% on BLZUSDT
Worst trade-14.61% on BAKEUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
CHZUSDT1883.3%+2.00%
BAKEUSDT1782.4%+0.09%
FILUSDT1376.9%+0.50%
ICPUSDT1190.9%+1.25%
EOSUSDT988.9%+1.80%
ALICEUSDT9100%+2.90%
1INCHUSDT9100%+3.34%
NKNUSDT9100%+3.24%
AXSUSDT9100%+4.04%
SNXUSDT9100%+3.39%
ETCUSDT887.5%+1.98%
DOTUSDT8100%+2.93%
ENJUSDT7100%+3.83%
HOTUSDT7100%+3.34%
UNFIUSDT7100%+4.76%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download June 2021 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.