Performance reports

February 2024 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in February 2024, taken from the month's order record. 801 trades: 797 reached their target inside the month and 4 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades801
Reached target797 (99.5%)
Still open at the cut4
Average per trade+1.46%
Median trade+1.56%
Return at 1% position sizing+11.70%
Pairs traded221
Long / short559 / 242
Best trade+9.98% on XVGUSDT
Worst trade-179.84% on IDUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
WIFUSDT21100%+1.68%
JASMYUSDT15100%+1.88%
SPELLUSDT14100%+2.72%
PEOPLEUSDT12100%+1.60%
1000PEPEUSDT12100%+1.66%
XMRUSDT1291.7%+2.53%
CKBUSDT11100%+1.77%
SUPERUSDT10100%+1.57%
1000SATSUSDT10100%+1.52%
MANTAUSDT10100%+1.53%
ORDIUSDT10100%+1.64%
TRBUSDT10100%+1.81%
BLZUSDT10100%+2.43%
DARUSDT10100%+2.45%
IOTXUSDT10100%+2.50%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download February 2024 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.