Performance reports

June 2023 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in June 2023, taken from the month's order record. 2,522 trades: 2,512 reached their target inside the month and 10 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades2,522
Reached target2,512 (99.6%)
Still open at the cut10
Average per trade+2.57%
Median trade+1.74%
Return at 1% position sizing+64.80%
Pairs traded183
Long / short2,410 / 112
Best trade+27.39% on AMBUSDT
Worst trade-42.57% on APEUSDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
1000PEPEUSDT34100%+3.10%
FLMUSDT30100%+2.51%
EDUUSDT2696.2%+0.71%
CFXUSDT25100%+2.27%
AGIXUSDT23100%+2.51%
IDUSDT2387%-1.85%
MASKUSDT23100%+2.47%
ARPAUSDT22100%+2.23%
SUIUSDT21100%+2.69%
WAVESUSDT21100%+2.74%
OCEANUSDT21100%+2.32%
BCHUSDT21100%+2.10%
OMGUSDT21100%+2.83%
DUSKUSDT21100%+2.80%
BLURUSDT20100%+2.55%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download June 2023 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.