Performance reports

March 2023 trading results

Every signal HafizeBot broadcast in March 2023, taken from the month's order record. 1,527 trades: 1,517 reached their target inside the month and 10 were still open when the sheet was cut. None was stopped out.

Trades1,527
Reached target1,517 (99.3%)
Still open at the cut10
Average per trade+1.55%
Median trade+1.54%
Return at 1% position sizing+23.65%
Pairs traded164
Long / short1,449 / 78
Best trade+21.11% on ZRXUSDT
Worst trade-75.98% on LUNA2USDT

How to read the return. “Return at 1% position sizing” is what the month would have returned with each trade sized at 1% of the account, unleveraged and without compounding. It assumes every signal was taken, which needs enough capital to hold that many positions at once. The average-per-trade figure is the same data without any sizing assumption. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Most-traded pairs

PairTradesReached targetAvg per trade
CFXUSDT26100%+2.10%
LUNA2USDT2085%-9.52%
MKRUSDT20100%+1.89%
MAGICUSDT18100%+1.75%
BNXUSDT1888.9%-6.51%
TRXUSDT16100%+2.62%
FTMUSDT16100%+1.96%
ARPAUSDT16100%+2.07%
MASKUSDT15100%+3.48%
STGUSDT15100%+1.48%
API3USDT15100%+1.55%
TRUUSDT15100%+2.04%
DYDXUSDT14100%+1.77%
UNIUSDT14100%+1.63%
BAKEUSDT13100%+1.70%

Check it yourself

The complete order list for this month — every entry, exit and result — is published as a spreadsheet: Download March 2023 (.xlsx).

Part of 33 months of published records: 33,694 trades, 98.2% reached target, 613 still open at their month's cut.